Dr. Manuel Aranda
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 27 years
- Graduated from: Un Of California, Irvine, College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1994
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1386609659
Dr. Manuel Aranda JR. MD
Emergency Physician
He is located at 10301 Gateway Boulevard West in El Paso, TX 79925. Can help patients with the following: Brain Aneurysm, Coronavirus, Costochondritis, Fever, Hematoma, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386609659. Appointment can be made via the phone number (915) 595-9000. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Manuel Aranda, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Manuel Aranda.
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Hematoma
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Whiplash
Procedures Performed by Dr. Manuel Aranda
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Manuel Aranda as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Baylor Scott and White Health Plan
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 10 plans from Baylor Scott and White Health Plan
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSW Diabetes Care Gold HMO 014 | HMO · Gold | Bswpremierhmo | Accepting new patients |
| BSW Elite Gold HMO 001 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) | HMO · Gold | Bswpremierhmo | Accepting new patients |
| BSW Elite Gold HMO 004 | HMO · Gold | Bswpremierhmo | Accepting new patients |
| BSW Elite Gold HMO 012 | HMO · Gold | Bswpremierhmo | Accepting new patients |
| BSW Prime Silver HMO 003 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) | HMO · Silver | Bswpremierhmo | Accepting new patients |
| BSW Prime Silver HMO 008 | HMO · Silver | Bswpremierhmo | Accepting new patients |
| BSW Prime Silver HMO 005 | HMO · Silver | Bswpremierhmo | Accepting new patients |
| BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 006 | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Bswpremierhmo | Accepting new patients |
| BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 007 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Bswpremierhmo | Accepting new patients |
| BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 009 | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Bswpremierhmo | Accepting new patients |
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 25 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) | POS · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Catastrophic | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Bronze℠ 402 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Bronze℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Gold℠ 403 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Gold℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Silver℠ 405 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Silver℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Myblue Health | Not accepting new patients |
CHRISTUS Health Plan
Network data as of Jan 1, 1900, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 18 plans from CHRISTUS Health Plan
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTUS Bronze (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Bronze + Dental & Vision (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Bronze Essential (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Bronze Essential + Dental & Vision (2 Free PCP Visits, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Catastrophic (3 Free PCP visits) | HMO · Catastrophic | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold + Dental & Vision + Fitness ($0 Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold + Fitness ($0 Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold Essential ($0 Rx Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Gold Essential + Dental & Vision ($0 Rx Deductible, $5 PCP, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Silver Essential 70 ($5 PCP, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Silver Essential 70 + Dental & Vision ($5 PCP, $0 Preferred Generic Rx, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Standard Expanded Bronze ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Standard Gold ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Standard Silver 70 ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Bronze (3 Free PCP Visits, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Bronze + Dental & Vision (3 Free PCP Visits, $0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Silver 70 ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CHRISTUS Value Silver 70 + Dental & Vision ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Imperial Insurance Companies, Inc.
Network data as of Sep 16, 2025, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 7 plans from Imperial Insurance Companies, Inc.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Preferred Bronze | HMO · Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Imperial Preferred Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Imperial Preferred Gold Zero | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Imperial Preferred Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Imperial Standard Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Standard | Accepting new patients |
| Imperial Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Standard | Accepting new patients |
| Imperial Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Standard | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Manuel Aranda is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Manuel Aranda is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .
Bills through: Questcare Medical Services Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
UN OF CALIFORNIA, IRVINE, COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1994Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
Out of the 17 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 450 East Main Street Rexburg, 83440, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1650 Cochrane Circle Colorado Springs, 80913, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10301 Gateway Boulevard West El Paso, 79925, TX
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Manuel Aranda affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Manuel Aranda is affiliated with THE HOSPITALS OF PROVIDENCE - EAST CAMPUS.
Where can you meet with Dr. Manuel Aranda?
Dr. Manuel Aranda's office is located at 10301 Gateway Boulevard West in El Paso, TX 79925.
What conditions does Dr. Manuel Aranda treat?
Dr. Manuel Aranda provides treatment for Brain Aneurysm, Coronavirus, Costochondritis, Fever, Hematoma, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Manuel Aranda accept patients with CHRISTUS Health Plan?
Yes, Dr. Manuel Aranda is listed in-network for CHRISTUS Health Plan through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.